Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolānīkhodān, IndiaBolānīkhodānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBolānīkhodān India

What day is it in Bolānīkhodān right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bolānīkhodān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bolānīkhodān
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Bolānīkhodān

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bolānīkhodān

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolani
  • Bolanikhodan
  • Bolāni
  • Bolānīkhodān

Country

Bolānīkhodān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolānīkhodān (Kendujhar, Odisha)

Rourkela ... 40 km
Jamshedpur ... 102 km
Ranchi ... 136 km
Bokāro ... 184 km
Cuttack ... 187 km
Dhanbad ... 205 km
Bhubaneswar ... 207 km
Korba ... 213 km
Kulti ... 216 km
Āsansol ... 218 km
Durgapur ... 221 km
Maheshtala ... 238 km
Barddhamān ... 238 km
Hāora ... 244 km
Kolkata ... 248 km
Bāli ... 248 km
Baranagar ... 251 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 251 km
Kāmārhāti ... 251 km
Pānihāti ... 252 km
Bilāspur ... 255 km
Shyamnagar ... 256 km
Bhātpāra ... 259 km
Bārāsat ... 261 km
Naihāti ... 261 km
Gaya ... 297 km
Brahmapur ... 312 km
Raipur ... 312 km
Bhilai ... 329 km
Durg ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries