Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāībāsa, IndiaChāībāsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāībāsa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāībāsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāībāsa: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Chāībāsa

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Chāībāsa

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaibasa
  • Chāībāsa

Country

Chāībāsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,252 People

Cities around Chāībāsa (Pashchim Singhbhūm, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 42 km
Ranchi ... 96 km
Bokāro ... 137 km
Kulti ... 155 km
Āsansol ... 157 km
Durgapur ... 161 km
Barddhamān ... 182 km
Nangi ... 193 km
Hāora ... 202 km
Bāli ... 204 km
Kolkata ... 205 km
Kāmārhāti ... 207 km
Baranagar ... 207 km
Pānihāti ... 207 km
Shyamnagar ... 208 km
Bhātpāra ... 211 km
Naihāti ... 213 km
Bārāsat ... 216 km
Cuttack ... 230 km
Korba ... 250 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 251 km
Gaya ... 256 km
Bilāspur ... 297 km
Rājshāhi ... 301 km
Khulna ... 303 km
Bhāgalpur ... 311 km
Patna ... 340 km
Raipur ... 364 km
Brahmapur ... 366 km
Varanasi ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries