Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chākuliā, IndiaChākuliāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChākuliā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chākuliā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chākuliā
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Chākuliā

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chākuliā

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chakuha
  • Chakulia
  • Chākuha
  • Chākuliā

Country

Chākuliā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,952 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chākuliā (Purba Singhbhum, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 56 km
Nangi ... 120 km
Durgapur ... 124 km
Barddhamān ... 125 km
Hāora ... 129 km
Bāli ... 132 km
Kolkāta ... 132 km
Āsansol ... 134 km
Baranagar ... 134 km
Kāmārhāti ... 135 km
Pānihāti ... 135 km
Shyamnagar ... 138 km
Kulti ... 138 km
Bhātpāra ... 142 km
Naihāti ... 144 km
Bārāsat ... 144 km
Ranchi ... 148 km
Raurkela ... 151 km
Bokāro ... 156 km
Khulna ... 231 km
Cuttack ... 232 km
Bagerhat ... 247 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 254 km
Rājshāhi ... 257 km
Natore ... 280 km
Gaya ... 290 km
Bhāgalpur ... 305 km
Korba ... 323 km
Dhaka ... 325 km
Tungi ... 333 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries