Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mushābani, IndiaMushābaniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMushābani India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mushābani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mushābani
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Mushābani

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mushābani

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mosaboni
  • Mosaboni Mines
  • Musabani
  • Mushabani
  • Mushābani

Country

Mushābani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mushābani (Purba Singhbhum, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 39 km
Ranchi ... 130 km
Durgapur ... 130 km
Āsansol ... 136 km
Kulti ... 138 km
Barddhamān ... 139 km
Nangi ... 141 km
Bokāro ... 146 km
Hāora ... 150 km
Bāli ... 152 km
Kolkata ... 153 km
Baranagar ... 155 km
Kāmārhāti ... 155 km
Pānihāti ... 155 km
Shyamnagar ... 157 km
Bhātpāra ... 161 km
Naihāti ... 163 km
Bārāsat ... 164 km
Cuttack ... 230 km
Khulna ... 251 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 252 km
Rājshāhi ... 268 km
Gaya ... 277 km
Korba ... 302 km
Bhāgalpur ... 304 km
Dhaka ... 343 km
Bilāspur ... 348 km
Tungi ... 351 km
Patna ... 356 km
Narsingdi ... 375 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries