Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puruliya, IndiaPuruliyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPuruliya India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puruliya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Puruliya
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Puruliya

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Puruliya

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purulia
  • Puruliya

Country

Puruliya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

122,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puruliya (West Bengal)

Kulti ... 59 km
Jamshedpur ... 60 km
Bokāro ... 60 km
Āsansol ... 63 km
Durgapur ... 79 km
Ranchi ... 85 km
Barddhamān ... 120 km
Shyamnagar ... 170 km
Raurkela ... 171 km
Bhātpāra ... 171 km
Naihāti ... 172 km
Nangi ... 174 km
Bāli ... 176 km
Pānihāti ... 176 km
Kāmārhāti ... 177 km
Hāora ... 178 km
Baranagar ... 179 km
Kolkāta ... 181 km
Bārāsat ... 183 km
Gaya ... 195 km
Rājshāhi ... 213 km
Bhāgalpur ... 217 km
Natore ... 242 km
Khulna ... 263 km
Patna ... 268 km
Bagerhat ... 285 km
Shibganj ... 300 km
Darbhanga ... 313 km
Korba ... 313 km
Muzaffarpur ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries