Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balarāmpur, IndiaBalarāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balarāmpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balarāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Balarāmpur: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Balarāmpur

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Balarāmpur

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balarampur
  • Balarāmpur

Country

Balarāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,847 People

Cities around Balarāmpur (Puruliya, West Bengal)

Jamshedpur ... 33 km
Ranchi ... 78 km
Bokāro ... 79 km
Kulti ... 86 km
Āsansol ... 89 km
Durgapur ... 99 km
Barddhamān ... 132 km
Nangi ... 173 km
Shyamnagar ... 174 km
Bhātpāra ... 177 km
Bāli ... 177 km
Naihāti ... 177 km
Hāora ... 178 km
Pānihāti ... 178 km
Kāmārhāti ... 179 km
Baranagar ... 180 km
Kolkata ... 182 km
Bārāsat ... 186 km
Gaya ... 211 km
Rājshāhi ... 237 km
Bhāgalpur ... 244 km
Khulna ... 270 km
Patna ... 289 km
Cuttack ... 291 km
Korba ... 294 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 313 km
Darbhanga ... 338 km
Muzaffarpur ... 340 km
Dhaka ... 342 km
Bilāspur ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries