Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hāora, IndiaHāoraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāora India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hāora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hāora
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Hāora

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Hāora

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haora
  • Haura
  • Hawrah
  • Howrah
  • Hāora
  • ha'ora
  • haura
  • হাওড়া
  • ハウラー
  • ハーウラー

Country

Hāora is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,027,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hāora (West Bengal)

Kolkāta ... 4 km
Bāli ... 9 km
Baranagar ... 9 km
Nangi ... 12 km
Kāmārhāti ... 12 km
Pānihāti ... 14 km
Bārāsat ... 21 km
Shyamnagar ... 29 km
Bhātpāra ... 33 km
Naihāti ... 36 km
Barddhamān ... 84 km
Khulna ... 103 km
Bagerhat ... 119 km
Durgapur ... 132 km
Āsansol ... 162 km
Jamshedpur ... 173 km
Kulti ... 174 km
Rājshāhi ... 199 km
Dhaka ... 209 km
Natore ... 209 km
Tungi ... 221 km
Bokāro ... 232 km
Narsingdi ... 243 km
Comilla ... 250 km
Ranchi ... 256 km
Shibganj ... 279 km
Raurkela ... 280 km
Chittagong ... 283 km
Cuttack ... 304 km
Bhāgalpur ... 313 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries