Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhandārdaha, IndiaBhandārdahaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhandārdaha, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhandārdaha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhandārdaha: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bhandārdaha

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bhandārdaha

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhandardaha
  • Bhandārdaha

Country

Bhandārdaha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,079 People

Cities around Bhandārdaha (Hāora, West Bengal)

Hāora ... 11 km
Nangi ... 12 km
Bāli ... 13 km
Kolkata ... 15 km
Baranagar ... 16 km
Kāmārhāti ... 16 km
Pānihāti ... 17 km
Bārāsat ... 27 km
Shyamnagar ... 28 km
Bhātpāra ... 33 km
Naihāti ... 36 km
Barddhamān ... 76 km
Khulna ... 112 km
Durgapur ... 122 km
Āsansol ... 153 km
Jamshedpur ... 162 km
Kulti ... 164 km
Rājshāhi ... 197 km
Dhaka ... 215 km
Bokāro ... 221 km
Tungi ... 226 km
Ranchi ... 245 km
Narsingdi ... 249 km
Comilla ... 257 km
Chittagong ... 293 km
Cuttack ... 301 km
Bhāgalpur ... 306 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 320 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 328 km
Gaya ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries