Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tungi, BangladeshTungiBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inTungi Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tungi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tungi
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Tungi

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tungi

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tangi
  • Tongi
  • Tungi
  • tangi
  • টঙ্গী

Country

Tungi is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

337,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tungi (Gazipur, Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 20 km
Narsingdi ... 26 km
Comilla ... 79 km
Natore ... 127 km
Khulna ... 137 km
Bagerhat ... 145 km
Shibganj ... 150 km
Rājshāhi ... 154 km
Aizawl ... 187 km
Naihāti ... 194 km
Bhātpāra ... 196 km
Shyamnagar ... 201 km
Bārāsat ... 201 km
Chittagong ... 206 km
Pānihāti ... 210 km
Kāmārhāti ... 211 km
Baranagar ... 213 km
Bāli ... 215 km
Barddhamān ... 216 km
Kolkāta ... 220 km
Hāora ... 221 km
Rangpur ... 224 km
Nangi ... 232 km
Durgapur ... 251 km
Guwahati ... 275 km
Āsansol ... 275 km
Kulti ... 286 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 299 km
Bhāgalpur ... 313 km
Siliguri ... 348 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries