Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paltan, BangladeshPaltanBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inPaltan Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paltan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Paltan
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Paltan

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Paltan

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paltan Dhaka Bangladesh

Country

Paltan is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

184,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paltan (Dhaka, Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 3 km
Tungi ... 18 km
Narsingdi ... 32 km
Comilla ... 69 km
Khulna ... 123 km
Bagerhat ... 129 km
Natore ... 137 km
Rājshāhi ... 162 km
Shibganj ... 165 km
Aizawl ... 185 km
Naihāti ... 185 km
Bhātpāra ... 188 km
Bārāsat ... 191 km
Chittagong ... 192 km
Shyamnagar ... 192 km
Pānihāti ... 200 km
Kāmārhāti ... 201 km
Baranagar ... 203 km
Bāli ... 205 km
Kolkāta ... 209 km
Hāora ... 211 km
Barddhamān ... 212 km
Nangi ... 222 km
Rangpur ... 240 km
Durgapur ... 250 km
Āsansol ... 275 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 284 km
Kulti ... 286 km
Guwahati ... 290 km
Bhāgalpur ... 322 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries