Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sonāmura, IndiaSonāmuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sonāmura, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sonāmura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sonāmura: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Sonāmura

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Sonāmura

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonamura
  • Sonāmura

Country

Sonāmura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,821 People

Cities around Sonāmura (West Tripura, Tripura)

Comilla ... 7 km
Narsingdi ... 66 km
Dhaka ... 74 km
Tungi ... 83 km
Aizawl ... 120 km
Chittagong ... 134 km
Khulna ... 155 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 230 km
Rājshāhi ... 235 km
Naihāti ... 237 km
Bārāsat ... 238 km
Bhātpāra ... 239 km
Shyamnagar ... 243 km
Pānihāti ... 247 km
Kāmārhāti ... 248 km
Baranagar ... 249 km
Bāli ... 252 km
Kolkata ... 254 km
Hāora ... 256 km
Nangi ... 267 km
Barddhamān ... 274 km
Rangpur ... 298 km
Guwahati ... 301 km
Durgapur ... 317 km
Āsansol ... 344 km
Kulti ... 355 km
Bhāgalpur ... 395 km
Jamshedpur ... 414 km
Mandalay ... 420 km
Shiliguri ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries