Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhairab Bāzār, BangladeshBhairab BāzārBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inBhairab Bāzār Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhairab Bāzār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bhairab Bāzār
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Bhairab Bāzār

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bhairab Bāzār

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhairab Bazar
  • Bhairab Bāzār
  • Bhairab Town

Country

Bhairab Bāzār is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

105,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhairab Bāzār (Kishoregonj, Dhaka)

Narsingdi ... 26 km
Tungi ... 50 km
Dhaka ... 60 km
Comilla ... 68 km
Aizawl ... 144 km
Natore ... 164 km
Shibganj ... 169 km
Khulna ... 178 km
Bagerhat ... 181 km
Rājshāhi ... 194 km
Chittagong ... 201 km
Rangpur ... 232 km
Naihāti ... 242 km
Guwahati ... 243 km
Bhātpāra ... 244 km
Bārāsat ... 248 km
Shyamnagar ... 249 km
Pānihāti ... 257 km
Kāmārhāti ... 258 km
Baranagar ... 260 km
Bāli ... 262 km
Barddhamān ... 265 km
Kolkāta ... 266 km
Hāora ... 268 km
Nangi ... 279 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 300 km
Durgapur ... 300 km
Āsansol ... 323 km
Kulti ... 333 km
Bhāgalpur ... 347 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries