Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kishorganj, BangladeshKishorganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kishorganj, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kishorganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kishorganj: Today, May 20, 2018

Sunrise Kishorganj

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kishorganj

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kisharganj
  • Kishoreganj
  • Kishoreganj Municipality
  • Kishorganj

Country

Kishorganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

90,690 People

Cities around Kishorganj (Dhaka)

Narsingdi ... 58 km
Tungi ... 68 km
Dhaka ... 86 km
Comilla ... 113 km
Aizawl ... 174 km
Rājshāhi ... 175 km
Rangpur ... 189 km
Khulna ... 205 km
Guwahati ... 207 km
Chittagong ... 246 km
Naihāti ... 255 km
Bhātpāra ... 258 km
Shyamnagar ... 262 km
Bārāsat ... 264 km
Barddhamān ... 268 km
Pānihāti ... 273 km
Kāmārhāti ... 274 km
Baranagar ... 276 km
Bāli ... 278 km
Kolkata ... 284 km
Hāora ... 285 km
Nangi ... 296 km
Durgapur ... 296 km
Shiliguri ... 313 km
Āsansol ... 316 km
Bhāgalpur ... 318 km
Kulti ... 325 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 342 km
Bokāro ... 393 km
Jamshedpur ... 410 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries