Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sirajganj, BangladeshSirajganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inSirajganj Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sirajganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Sirajganj
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Sirajganj

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Sirajganj

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SAJ
  • Serajganj Municipality
  • Siradzhgandzh
  • Sirajganj
  • Siranganj
  • Sirājganj
  • sirajaganja
  • Сираджгандж
  • সিরাজগঞ্জ

Country

Sirajganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

127,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sirajganj (Rajshahi Division)

Natore ... 58 km
Shibganj ... 68 km
Tungi ... 84 km
Rājshāhi ... 90 km
Dhaka ... 100 km
Narsingdi ... 100 km
Rangpur ... 147 km
Comilla ... 162 km
Khulna ... 182 km
Bagerhat ... 199 km
Barddhamān ... 199 km
Naihāti ... 201 km
Bhātpāra ... 204 km
Shyamnagar ... 209 km
Bārāsat ... 215 km
Durgapur ... 219 km
Pānihāti ... 222 km
Kāmārhāti ... 224 km
Baranagar ... 227 km
Bāli ... 228 km
Āsansol ... 235 km
Kolkāta ... 235 km
Hāora ... 235 km
Bhāgalpur ... 236 km
Kulti ... 243 km
Nangi ... 246 km
Guwahati ... 251 km
Aizawl ... 254 km
Siliguri ... 269 km
Chittagong ... 289 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries