Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhzādpur, BangladeshShāhzādpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shāhzādpur, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhzādpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Shāhzādpur: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Shāhzādpur

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhzādpur

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahzadpur
  • Shahzadpur
  • Shāhzādpur

Country

Shāhzādpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

102,420 People

Cities around Shāhzādpur (Rājshāhi)

Tungi ... 72 km
Dhaka ... 83 km
Rājshāhi ... 83 km
Narsingdi ... 94 km
Comilla ... 150 km
Khulna ... 151 km
Naihāti ... 170 km
Barddhamān ... 173 km
Bhātpāra ... 174 km
Rangpur ... 175 km
Shyamnagar ... 178 km
Bārāsat ... 184 km
Pānihāti ... 191 km
Kāmārhāti ... 193 km
Baranagar ... 196 km
Bāli ... 196 km
Durgapur ... 198 km
Kolkata ... 204 km
Hāora ... 204 km
Nangi ... 215 km
Āsansol ... 217 km
Kulti ... 226 km
Bhāgalpur ... 241 km
Aizawl ... 255 km
Chittagong ... 270 km
Guwahati ... 280 km
Shiliguri ... 294 km
Bokāro ... 295 km
Jamshedpur ... 313 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 355 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries