Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beldānga, IndiaBeldāngaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBeldānga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beldānga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Beldānga
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Beldānga

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Beldānga

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beldanga
  • Beldānga

Country

Beldānga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beldānga (Murshidabad, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 56 km
Natore ... 79 km
Barddhamān ... 82 km
Durgapur ... 90 km
Āsansol ... 106 km
Naihāti ... 116 km
Kulti ... 116 km
Bhātpāra ... 119 km
Shyamnagar ... 122 km
Bārāsat ... 135 km
Pānihāti ... 138 km
Kāmārhāti ... 140 km
Bāli ... 142 km
Baranagar ... 143 km
Shibganj ... 145 km
Hāora ... 150 km
Kolkāta ... 152 km
Nangi ... 157 km
Khulna ... 162 km
Tungi ... 172 km
Dhaka ... 174 km
Bhāgalpur ... 178 km
Bokāro ... 186 km
Bagerhat ... 187 km
Narsingdi ... 197 km
Jamshedpur ... 208 km
Rangpur ... 215 km
Comilla ... 240 km
Ranchi ... 245 km
Gaya ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries