Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kātoya, IndiaKātoyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kātoya, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kātoya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kātoya: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Kātoya

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kātoya

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katoya
  • Katwa
  • Kātoya

Country

Kātoya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

78,408 People

Cities around Kātoya (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 49 km
Durgapur ... 68 km
Naihāti ... 86 km
Bhātpāra ... 89 km
Rājshāhi ... 89 km
Shyamnagar ... 92 km
Āsansol ... 93 km
Kulti ... 104 km
Bārāsat ... 106 km
Pānihāti ... 107 km
Kāmārhāti ... 109 km
Bāli ... 111 km
Baranagar ... 113 km
Hāora ... 119 km
Kolkata ... 121 km
Nangi ... 126 km
Khulna ... 147 km
Bokāro ... 175 km
Jamshedpur ... 182 km
Dhaka ... 183 km
Tungi ... 184 km
Bhāgalpur ... 199 km
Narsingdi ... 210 km
Ranchi ... 229 km
Comilla ... 246 km
Rangpur ... 248 km
Gaya ... 281 km
Patna ... 322 km
Darbhanga ... 329 km
Chittagong ... 330 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries