Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muragācha, IndiaMuragāchaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuragācha India

What day is it in Muragācha right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muragācha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Muragācha
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Muragācha

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Muragācha

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muragacha
  • Muragachha
  • Muragācha

Country

Muragācha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,324 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muragācha (Nadia, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 53 km
Naihāti ... 71 km
Bhātpāra ... 74 km
Shyamnagar ... 78 km
Durgapur ... 87 km
Bārāsat ... 90 km
Pānihāti ... 94 km
Rājshāhi ... 94 km
Kāmārhāti ... 96 km
Bāli ... 98 km
Baranagar ... 99 km
Hāora ... 106 km
Kolkata ... 108 km
Natore ... 108 km
Maheshtala ... 114 km
Āsansol ... 115 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 121 km
Khulna ... 124 km
Kulti ... 126 km
Bagerhat ... 148 km
Dhanbad ... 160 km
Dhaka ... 163 km
Tungi ... 166 km
Shibganj ... 178 km
Bokāro ... 181 km
Narsingdi ... 191 km
Jamshedpur ... 195 km
Bhāgalpur ... 220 km
Comilla ... 224 km
Ranchi ... 248 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries