Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālna, IndiaKālnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālna India

What day is it in Kālna right now?

Saturday (July 2, 2022)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kālna
Today, July 2, 2022

Sunrise Kālna

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kālna

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalna
  • Kālna
  • Кална

Country

Kālna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,964 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālna (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 37 km
Bhātpāra ... 39 km
Barddhamān ... 41 km
Shyamnagar ... 43 km
Bārāsat ... 56 km
Pānihāti ... 59 km
Kāmārhāti ... 61 km
Bāli ... 63 km
Baranagar ... 64 km
Hāora ... 71 km
Kolkata ... 73 km
Nangi ... 80 km
Durgapur ... 91 km
Khulna ... 107 km
Āsansol ... 122 km
Rājshāhi ... 129 km
Bagerhat ... 130 km
Kulti ... 134 km
Natore ... 141 km
Dhaka ... 173 km
Tungi ... 180 km
Jamshedpur ... 181 km
Narsingdi ... 204 km
Shibganj ... 211 km
Comilla ... 228 km
Ranchi ... 245 km
Bhāgalpur ... 250 km
Rangpur ... 287 km
Chattogram ... 294 km
Raurkela ... 301 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries