Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Memāri, IndiaMemāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMemāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Memāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Memāri
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Memāri

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Memāri

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Memari
  • Memāri

Country

Memāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Memāri (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 22 km
Naihāti ... 41 km
Bhātpāra ... 42 km
Shyamnagar ... 44 km
Pānihāti ... 58 km
Bārāsat ... 59 km
Kāmārhāti ... 60 km
Bāli ... 62 km
Baranagar ... 63 km
Hāora ... 69 km
Kolkāta ... 71 km
Durgapur ... 74 km
Nangi ... 75 km
Āsansol ... 106 km
Kulti ... 118 km
Khulna ... 125 km
Rājshāhi ... 138 km
Bagerhat ... 148 km
Natore ... 154 km
Jamshedpur ... 159 km
Bokāro ... 184 km
Dhaka ... 194 km
Tungi ... 201 km
Shibganj ... 224 km
Ranchi ... 224 km
Narsingdi ... 226 km
Bhāgalpur ... 245 km
Comilla ... 249 km
Raurkela ... 280 km
Rangpur ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries