Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Krishnanagar, IndiaKrishnanagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKrishnanagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Krishnanagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Krishnanagar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Krishnanagar

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Krishnanagar

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krishnagar
  • Krishnagar City
  • Krishnagiri
  • Krishnanagar
  • Krishnigar
  • ke li si he na na jia er
  • kirusnanakar
  • krsnanagara
  • Кришнанагар
  • Крішнанаґар
  • कृष्णनगर
  • कृष्णानगर
  • কৃষ্ণনগর
  • கிருஷ்ணாநகர்
  • 克里斯赫纳纳加尔

Country

Krishnanagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

145,926 People

Cities around Krishnanagar (Nadia, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 54 km
Naihāti ... 57 km
Bhātpāra ... 60 km
Shyamnagar ... 64 km
Bārāsat ... 76 km
Pānihāti ... 80 km
Kāmārhāti ... 82 km
Bāli ... 85 km
Baranagar ... 85 km
Hāora ... 93 km
Kolkata ... 94 km
Durgapur ... 96 km
Nangi ... 102 km
Rājshāhi ... 107 km
Khulna ... 109 km
Āsansol ... 125 km
Kulti ... 137 km
Dhaka ... 157 km
Tungi ... 162 km
Narsingdi ... 188 km
Jamshedpur ... 196 km
Bokāro ... 208 km
Comilla ... 216 km
Bhāgalpur ... 236 km
Ranchi ... 255 km
Rangpur ... 265 km
Chittagong ... 292 km
Gaya ... 319 km
Aizawl ... 341 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 352 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries