Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kushtia, BangladeshKushtiaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kushtia, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kushtia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kushtia: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Kushtia

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kushtia

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khustia
  • Kushtia

Country

Kushtia is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

135,724 People

Cities around Kushtia (Khulna)

Rājshāhi ... 67 km
Tungi ... 103 km
Dhaka ... 106 km
Barddhamān ... 124 km
Naihāti ... 125 km
Khulna ... 126 km
Bhātpāra ... 128 km
Narsingdi ... 128 km
Shyamnagar ... 133 km
Bārāsat ... 140 km
Pānihāti ... 147 km
Kāmārhāti ... 149 km
Baranagar ... 151 km
Durgapur ... 152 km
Bāli ... 152 km
Hāora ... 160 km
Kolkata ... 160 km
Nangi ... 170 km
Comilla ... 173 km
Āsansol ... 173 km
Kulti ... 184 km
Rangpur ... 204 km
Bhāgalpur ... 227 km
Bokāro ... 254 km
Jamshedpur ... 265 km
Chittagong ... 277 km
Aizawl ... 289 km
Ranchi ... 311 km
Shiliguri ... 314 km
Guwahati ... 328 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries