Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lālgola, IndiaLālgolaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLālgola India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lālgola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Lālgola
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Lālgola

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Lālgola

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalgola
  • Lalgola Ghat
  • Lālgola

Country

Lālgola is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lālgola (Murshidabad, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 29 km
Natore ... 59 km
Shibganj ... 107 km
Durgapur ... 126 km
Āsansol ... 131 km
Barddhamān ... 133 km
Kulti ... 136 km
Bhāgalpur ... 137 km
Rangpur ... 167 km
Naihāti ... 169 km
Bhātpāra ... 172 km
Shyamnagar ... 176 km
Tungi ... 182 km
Bārāsat ... 188 km
Dhaka ... 190 km
Pānihāti ... 191 km
Kāmārhāti ... 193 km
Bāli ... 196 km
Baranagar ... 197 km
Bokāro ... 197 km
Hāora ... 204 km
Narsingdi ... 205 km
Kolkāta ... 205 km
Khulna ... 207 km
Nangi ... 211 km
Bagerhat ... 230 km
Jamshedpur ... 244 km
Siliguri ... 253 km
Comilla ... 258 km
Gaya ... 264 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries