Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manihāri, IndiaManihāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManihāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manihāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manihāri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Manihāri

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Manihāri

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manihari
  • Manihāri

Country

Manihāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,731 People

Cities around Manihāri (Katihar, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 53 km
Rājshāhi ... 133 km
Rangpur ... 139 km
Shiliguri ... 165 km
Darbhanga ... 165 km
Kulti ... 188 km
Āsansol ... 190 km
Muzaffarpur ... 199 km
Patna ... 201 km
Durgapur ... 203 km
Bokāro ... 217 km
Gaya ... 218 km
Barddhamān ... 230 km
Tungi ... 274 km
Naihāti ... 277 km
Bhātpāra ... 280 km
Shyamnagar ... 283 km
Dhaka ... 287 km
Ranchi ... 287 km
Narsingdi ... 293 km
Bārāsat ... 297 km
Pānihāti ... 298 km
Kāmārhāti ... 300 km
Bāli ... 302 km
Jamshedpur ... 302 km
Baranagar ... 303 km
Hāora ... 309 km
Kolkata ... 312 km
Nangi ... 315 km
Kathmandu ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries