Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ingrāj Bāzār, IndiaIngrāj BāzārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIngrāj Bāzār India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ingrāj Bāzār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ingrāj Bāzār: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Ingrāj Bāzār

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ingrāj Bāzār

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • English Bazar
  • English Bāzār
  • Ingraj Bazar
  • Ingrāj Bāzār

Country

Ingrāj Bāzār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

170,039 People

Cities around Ingrāj Bāzār (Māldah, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 79 km
Bhāgalpur ... 98 km
Rangpur ... 121 km
Āsansol ... 173 km
Kulti ... 175 km
Durgapur ... 177 km
Shiliguri ... 189 km
Barddhamān ... 194 km
Tungi ... 219 km
Darbhanga ... 220 km
Bokāro ... 221 km
Dhaka ... 231 km
Naihāti ... 234 km
Bhātpāra ... 237 km
Narsingdi ... 238 km
Shyamnagar ... 240 km
Patna ... 250 km
Gaya ... 253 km
Muzaffarpur ... 253 km
Bārāsat ... 253 km
Pānihāti ... 256 km
Kāmārhāti ... 258 km
Bāli ... 260 km
Baranagar ... 261 km
Khulna ... 267 km
Hāora ... 268 km
Kolkata ... 270 km
Nangi ... 275 km
Jamshedpur ... 289 km
Ranchi ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries