Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Joypur Hāt, BangladeshJoypur HātBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Joypur Hāt, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Joypur Hāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Joypur Hāt: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Joypur Hāt

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Joypur Hāt

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaipur Hat
  • Jaipur Hāt
  • Jaypur Hat
  • Joypur Hat
  • Joypur Hāt

Country

Joypur Hāt is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

73,068 People

Cities around Joypur Hāt (Rājshāhi)

Rangpur ... 74 km
Rājshāhi ... 87 km
Bhāgalpur ... 166 km
Tungi ... 173 km
Shiliguri ... 184 km
Narsingdi ... 188 km
Dhaka ... 189 km
Durgapur ... 223 km
Barddhamān ... 224 km
Āsansol ... 226 km
Kulti ... 231 km
Naihāti ... 248 km
Guwahati ... 248 km
Comilla ... 250 km
Bhātpāra ... 251 km
Shyamnagar ... 256 km
Khulna ... 256 km
Bārāsat ... 266 km
Pānihāti ... 271 km
Kāmārhāti ... 273 km
Bāli ... 276 km
Baranagar ... 276 km
Darbhanga ... 276 km
Hāora ... 284 km
Kolkata ... 285 km
Bokāro ... 286 km
Nangi ... 293 km
Muzaffarpur ... 312 km
Patna ... 317 km
Gaya ... 324 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries