Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nageswari, BangladeshNageswariBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nageswari, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nageswari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Nageswari: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Nageswari

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Nageswari

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagasewari
  • Nageshawari
  • Nageshwari
  • Nageswari
  • Nagheswari
  • Nāgeshwari
  • Paschim Nageswari

Country

Nageswari is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

49,425 People

Cities around Nageswari (Rangpur Division)

Rangpur ... 43 km
Shiliguri ... 130 km
Guwahati ... 167 km
Rājshāhi ... 196 km
Bhāgalpur ... 232 km
Tungi ... 236 km
Narsingdi ... 240 km
Dhaka ... 255 km
Comilla ... 301 km
Darbhanga ... 305 km
Durgapur ... 331 km
Āsansol ... 332 km
Barddhamān ... 333 km
Kulti ... 336 km
Muzaffarpur ... 345 km
Aizawl ... 346 km
Khulna ... 348 km
Naihāti ... 354 km
Bhātpāra ... 357 km
Shyamnagar ... 361 km
Patna ... 367 km
Bārāsat ... 371 km
Pānihāti ... 376 km
Kāmārhāti ... 378 km
Baranagar ... 381 km
Bāli ... 381 km
Bokāro ... 384 km
Hāora ... 389 km
Kolkata ... 390 km
Gaya ... 397 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries