Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilāsipāra, IndiaBilāsipāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilāsipāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bilāsipāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bilāsipāra
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Bilāsipāra

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bilāsipāra

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilasipara
  • Bilāsipāra

Country

Bilāsipāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilāsipāra (Dhuburi, Assam)

Rangpur ... 96 km
Guwahati ... 122 km
Shiliguri ... 154 km
Rājshāhi ... 243 km
Narsingdi ... 258 km
Tungi ... 258 km
Dhaka ... 278 km
Bhāgalpur ... 283 km
Comilla ... 315 km
Aizawl ... 340 km
Darbhanga ... 348 km
Barddhamān ... 379 km
Durgapur ... 380 km
Khulna ... 381 km
Āsansol ... 383 km
Kulti ... 387 km
Muzaffarpur ... 388 km
Naihāti ... 396 km
Bhātpāra ... 399 km
Shyamnagar ... 403 km
Bārāsat ... 411 km
Patna ... 414 km
Pānihāti ... 418 km
Kāmārhāti ... 420 km
Baranagar ... 423 km
Bāli ... 423 km
Kathmandu ... 425 km
Hāora ... 431 km
Kolkata ... 431 km
Bokāro ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries