Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarpang, BhutanSarpangBhutan

What time is it?

Current local time inSarpang Bhutan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Thimphu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarpang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Sarpang
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Sarpang

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sarpang

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarbhang
  • Sarbhāng
  • Sarpang

Country

Sarpang is a city in Bhutan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Thimphu.

Population

10,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarpang (Geylegphug)

Guwahati ... 140 km
Rangpur ... 148 km
Siliguri ... 149 km
Shibganj ... 219 km
Natore ... 289 km
Rājshāhi ... 305 km
Bhāgalpur ... 319 km
Narsingdi ... 326 km
Tungi ... 328 km
Dhaka ... 348 km
Darbhanga ... 359 km
Comilla ... 382 km
Aizawl ... 397 km
Muzaffarpur ... 399 km
Kathmandu ... 407 km
Patna ... 434 km
Āsansol ... 438 km
Durgapur ... 438 km
Kulti ... 441 km
Barddhamān ... 442 km
Khulna ... 450 km
Naihāti ... 462 km
Bagerhat ... 465 km
Bhātpāra ... 465 km
Shyamnagar ... 469 km
Bārāsat ... 478 km
Gaya ... 479 km
Bokāro ... 484 km
Pānihāti ... 484 km
Kāmārhāti ... 486 km

Bhutan Bhutan: Neighbouring Countries