Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chāpar, IndiaChāparIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāpar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chāpar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chāpar
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Chāpar

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Chāpar

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chapar
  • Chāpar
  • Ghapar
  • Ghāpar

Country

Chāpar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chāpar (Dhubri, Assam)

Guwahati ... 105 km
Rangpur ... 112 km
Shibganj ... 167 km
Siliguri ... 169 km
Natore ... 236 km
Rājshāhi ... 256 km
Narsingdi ... 260 km
Tungi ... 262 km
Dhaka ... 282 km
Bhāgalpur ... 301 km
Comilla ... 315 km
Aizawl ... 334 km
Darbhanga ... 365 km
Khulna ... 388 km
Barddhamān ... 392 km
Durgapur ... 394 km
Āsansol ... 398 km
Bagerhat ... 402 km
Kulti ... 402 km
Muzaffarpur ... 405 km
Naihāti ... 406 km
Bhātpāra ... 409 km
Shyamnagar ... 414 km
Bārāsat ... 422 km
Pānihāti ... 428 km
Kāmārhāti ... 430 km
Patna ... 432 km
Baranagar ... 433 km
Bāli ... 433 km
Kathmandu ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries