Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goālpāra, IndiaGoālpāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGoālpāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goālpāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Goālpāra: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Goālpāra

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Goālpāra

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goalpara
  • Goālpāra

Country

Goālpāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,759 People

Cities around Goālpāra (Assam)

Guwahati ... 90 km
Rangpur ... 120 km
Shiliguri ... 186 km
Narsingdi ... 249 km
Tungi ... 253 km
Rājshāhi ... 257 km
Dhaka ... 272 km
Comilla ... 302 km
Bhāgalpur ... 310 km
Aizawl ... 318 km
Darbhanga ... 379 km
Khulna ... 380 km
Barddhamān ... 391 km
Durgapur ... 396 km
Āsansol ... 401 km
Naihāti ... 403 km
Kulti ... 405 km
Bhātpāra ... 406 km
Shyamnagar ... 410 km
Bārāsat ... 417 km
Muzaffarpur ... 419 km
Pānihāti ... 424 km
Kāmārhāti ... 426 km
Baranagar ... 429 km
Bāli ... 429 km
Chittagong ... 434 km
Kolkata ... 437 km
Hāora ... 437 km
Patna ... 444 km
Nangi ... 448 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries