Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hājo, IndiaHājoIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHājo India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hājo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hājo
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Hājo

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hājo

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hajo
  • Hājo
  • Nij Hajo
  • Nij Hājo

Country

Hājo is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hājo (Kāmrūp, Assam)

Guwahati ... 19 km
Rangpur ... 190 km
Shibganj ... 224 km
Siliguri ... 253 km
Narsingdi ... 264 km
Tungi ... 275 km
Natore ... 287 km
Aizawl ... 293 km
Dhaka ... 293 km
Comilla ... 308 km
Rājshāhi ... 312 km
Bhāgalpur ... 381 km
Khulna ... 410 km
Bagerhat ... 419 km
Chittagong ... 431 km
Barddhamān ... 441 km
Naihāti ... 445 km
Bhātpāra ... 448 km
Darbhanga ... 451 km
Durgapur ... 452 km
Shyamnagar ... 453 km
Bārāsat ... 458 km
Āsansol ... 460 km
Pānihāti ... 466 km
Kulti ... 466 km
Kāmārhāti ... 468 km
Baranagar ... 470 km
Bāli ... 471 km
Kolkāta ... 478 km
Hāora ... 479 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries