Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khārupatia, IndiaKhārupatiaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khārupatia, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khārupatia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khārupatia: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Khārupatia

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Khārupatia

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharupatia
  • Kharupatia Ghat
  • Khārupatia

Country

Khārupatia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,599 People

Cities around Khārupatia (Darrang, Assam)

Guwahati ... 49 km
Rangpur ... 247 km
Shiliguri ... 299 km
Narsingdi ... 308 km
Aizawl ... 311 km
Tungi ... 321 km
Dhaka ... 339 km
Comilla ... 345 km
Rājshāhi ... 369 km
Bhāgalpur ... 438 km
Khulna ... 458 km
Chittagong ... 461 km
Barddhamān ... 497 km
Naihāti ... 499 km
Bhātpāra ... 502 km
Darbhanga ... 502 km
Shyamnagar ... 506 km
Durgapur ... 509 km
Bārāsat ... 511 km
Āsansol ... 518 km
Pānihāti ... 519 km
Kāmārhāti ... 520 km
Baranagar ... 523 km
Bāli ... 524 km
Kulti ... 524 km
Kolkata ... 531 km
Hāora ... 531 km
Nangi ... 542 km
Muzaffarpur ... 543 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 558 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries