Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morigaon, IndiaMorigaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMorigaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morigaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Morigaon
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Morigaon

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Morigaon

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marigaon
  • Morigaon

Country

Morigaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morigaon (Assam)

Guwahati ... 49 km
Rangpur ... 254 km
Shibganj ... 279 km
Aizawl ... 279 km
Narsingdi ... 288 km
Tungi ... 303 km
Siliguri ... 318 km
Dhaka ... 320 km
Comilla ... 321 km
Natore ... 337 km
Rājshāhi ... 364 km
Chittagong ... 433 km
Khulna ... 439 km
Bhāgalpur ... 445 km
Bagerhat ... 445 km
Naihāti ... 485 km
Barddhamān ... 488 km
Bhātpāra ... 488 km
Shyamnagar ... 493 km
Bārāsat ... 497 km
Durgapur ... 503 km
Pānihāti ... 505 km
Kāmārhāti ... 506 km
Baranagar ... 509 km
Bāli ... 510 km
Āsansol ... 514 km
Kolkāta ... 516 km
Darbhanga ... 517 km
Hāora ... 517 km
Kulti ... 521 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries