Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rangia, IndiaRangiaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRangia India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rangia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rangia
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Rangia

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Rangia

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranga Nadi
  • Rangia
  • Rangiya
  • Rangā Nadī

Country

Rangia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rangia (Kāmrūp, Assam)

Guwahati ... 32 km
Rangpur ... 205 km
Shibganj ... 243 km
Siliguri ... 257 km
Narsingdi ... 287 km
Tungi ... 298 km
Natore ... 308 km
Aizawl ... 313 km
Dhaka ... 317 km
Comilla ... 331 km
Rājshāhi ... 332 km
Bhāgalpur ... 395 km
Khulna ... 433 km
Bagerhat ... 442 km
Chittagong ... 453 km
Darbhanga ... 459 km
Barddhamān ... 463 km
Naihāti ... 468 km
Bhātpāra ... 471 km
Durgapur ... 472 km
Shyamnagar ... 476 km
Āsansol ... 480 km
Bārāsat ... 481 km
Kulti ... 485 km
Pānihāti ... 488 km
Kāmārhāti ... 490 km
Baranagar ... 493 km
Bāli ... 494 km
Muzaffarpur ... 500 km
Kolkāta ... 501 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries