Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Guwāhāti, IndiaNorth GuwāhātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Guwāhāti India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Guwāhāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in North Guwāhāti
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise North Guwāhāti

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset North Guwāhāti

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Gauhati
  • North Gauhāti
  • North Guwahati
  • North Guwāhāti

Country

North Guwāhāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Guwāhāti (Kāmrūp, Assam)

Guwahati ... 3 km
Rangpur ... 204 km
Narsingdi ... 263 km
Shiliguri ... 270 km
Tungi ... 275 km
Aizawl ... 284 km
Dhaka ... 294 km
Comilla ... 304 km
Rājshāhi ... 321 km
Bhāgalpur ... 395 km
Khulna ... 411 km
Chittagong ... 425 km
Barddhamān ... 448 km
Naihāti ... 450 km
Bhātpāra ... 453 km
Shyamnagar ... 458 km
Durgapur ... 461 km
Bārāsat ... 462 km
Darbhanga ... 466 km
Āsansol ... 470 km
Pānihāti ... 470 km
Kāmārhāti ... 472 km
Baranagar ... 474 km
Bāli ... 475 km
Kulti ... 476 km
Kolkata ... 482 km
Hāora ... 483 km
Nangi ... 494 km
Muzaffarpur ... 507 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 523 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries