Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dispur, IndiaDispurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDispur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dispur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dispur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Dispur

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dispur

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dishpur
  • Dispur
  • Dispuras
  • di si pu er
  • dichapura
  • disapura
  • diseupuleu
  • dispur
  • disupuru
  • tispur
  • Диспур
  • Діспур
  • दिसपुर
  • दिसपूर
  • দিছপুৰ
  • দিশপুৰ
  • দিসপুর
  • ਦਿਸਪੁਰ
  • દિસપુર
  • ଦିସପୁର
  • திஸ்பூர்
  • ದಿಸ್ಪುರ್
  • ദിസ്‌പൂർ
  • დისპური
  • ディスプル
  • 第斯普尔
  • 디스푸르

Country

Dispur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

2,000 People

Cities around Dispur (Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam)

Guwahati ... 7 km
Rangpur ... 209 km
Narsingdi ... 259 km
Tungi ... 272 km
Aizawl ... 275 km
Shiliguri ... 278 km
Dhaka ... 290 km
Comilla ... 299 km
Rājshāhi ... 322 km
Bhāgalpur ... 399 km
Khulna ... 408 km
Chittagong ... 418 km
Barddhamān ... 448 km
Naihāti ... 448 km
Bhātpāra ... 451 km
Shyamnagar ... 456 km
Bārāsat ... 460 km
Durgapur ... 461 km
Pānihāti ... 468 km
Kāmārhāti ... 470 km
Āsansol ... 471 km
Baranagar ... 472 km
Darbhanga ... 473 km
Bāli ... 473 km
Kulti ... 477 km
Kolkata ... 480 km
Hāora ... 481 km
Nangi ... 492 km
Muzaffarpur ... 513 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 516 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries