Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Imphāl, IndiaImphālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inImphāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Imphāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Imphāl
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Imphāl

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Imphāl

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IMF
  • Imphal
  • Imphāl
  • Impkhal
  • impal
  • imphala
  • inparu
  • Импхал
  • इंफाल
  • इम्फाल
  • ইম্ফল
  • இம்பால்
  • インパール

Country

Imphāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

223,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Imphāl (Imphal East, Manipur)

Aizawl ... 154 km
Guwahati ... 233 km
Comilla ... 266 km
Narsingdi ... 276 km
Tungi ... 301 km
Dhaka ... 308 km
Chittagong ... 320 km
Mandalay ... 356 km
Shibganj ... 371 km
Rangpur ... 390 km
Natore ... 399 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 402 km
Bagerhat ... 408 km
Khulna ... 414 km
Rājshāhi ... 431 km
Siliguri ... 489 km
Naihāti ... 490 km
Bhātpāra ... 493 km
Bārāsat ... 494 km
Shyamnagar ... 497 km
Pānihāti ... 503 km
Kāmārhāti ... 504 km
Baranagar ... 506 km
Bāli ... 508 km
Kolkāta ... 511 km
Hāora ... 513 km
Barddhamān ... 517 km
Nangi ... 524 km
Durgapur ... 550 km
Lijiang ... 551 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries