Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mayāng Imphāl, IndiaMayāng ImphālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMayāng Imphāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mayāng Imphāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mayāng Imphāl: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Mayāng Imphāl

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mayāng Imphāl

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mayang Imphal
  • Mayāng Imphāl

Country

Mayāng Imphāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,159 People

Cities around Mayāng Imphāl (Imphal East, Manipur)

Aizawl ... 135 km
Guwahati ... 244 km
Comilla ... 251 km
Narsingdi ... 265 km
Tungi ... 290 km
Dhaka ... 296 km
Chittagong ... 300 km
Mandalay ... 339 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 380 km
Rangpur ... 392 km
Khulna ... 399 km
Rājshāhi ... 424 km
Naihāti ... 477 km
Bhātpāra ... 480 km
Bārāsat ... 480 km
Shyamnagar ... 484 km
Pānihāti ... 490 km
Kāmārhāti ... 490 km
Baranagar ... 492 km
Bāli ... 494 km
Shiliguri ... 495 km
Kolkata ... 497 km
Hāora ... 499 km
Barddhamān ... 506 km
Nangi ... 510 km
Durgapur ... 541 km
Bhāgalpur ... 558 km
Āsansol ... 562 km
Lijiang ... 565 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 565 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries