Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāndarban, BangladeshBāndarbanBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāndarban, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāndarban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Bāndarban: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bāndarban

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bāndarban

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandarban
  • Bardarban
  • Bāndarban
  • Бандарбан

Country

Bāndarban is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

32,523 People

Cities around Bāndarban (Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 35 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 85 km
Comilla ... 163 km
Aizawl ... 174 km
Dhaka ... 221 km
Khulna ... 223 km
Narsingdi ... 225 km
Tungi ... 237 km
Bārāsat ... 305 km
Mandalay ... 311 km
Kolkata ... 312 km
Baranagar ... 312 km
Kāmārhāti ... 312 km
Pānihāti ... 313 km
Naihāti ... 314 km
Bāli ... 315 km
Bhātpāra ... 315 km
Hāora ... 315 km
Shyamnagar ... 317 km
Nangi ... 323 km
Barddhamān ... 368 km
Rājshāhi ... 376 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 413 km
Durgapur ... 419 km
Guwahati ... 441 km
Āsansol ... 450 km
Rangpur ... 458 km
Kulti ... 463 km
Jamshedpur ... 488 km
Bokāro ... 531 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries