Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Burhānuddin, BangladeshBurhānuddinBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Burhānuddin, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burhānuddin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Burhānuddin: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Burhānuddin

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Burhānuddin

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barahanuddin
  • Barahānuddin
  • Burhanuddin
  • Burhānuddin

Country

Burhānuddin is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

45,670 People

Cities around Burhānuddin (Barisāl)

Chittagong ... 91 km
Khulna ... 100 km
Comilla ... 113 km
Dhaka ... 137 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 152 km
Tungi ... 156 km
Narsingdi ... 158 km
Bārāsat ... 182 km
Baranagar ... 189 km
Kāmārhāti ... 189 km
Kolkata ... 190 km
Pānihāti ... 190 km
Naihāti ... 190 km
Bhātpāra ... 191 km
Bāli ... 192 km
Shyamnagar ... 193 km
Hāora ... 193 km
Nangi ... 201 km
Aizawl ... 210 km
Barddhamān ... 245 km
Rājshāhi ... 268 km
Durgapur ... 296 km
Āsansol ... 327 km
Kulti ... 339 km
Jamshedpur ... 365 km
Rangpur ... 377 km
Bokāro ... 408 km
Guwahati ... 414 km
Bhāgalpur ... 427 km
Mandalay ... 433 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries