Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Morrelgonj, BangladeshMorrelgonjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Morrelgonj, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morrelgonj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Morrelgonj: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Morrelgonj

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Morrelgonj

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fakirertakia
  • Fakirertākia
  • Morrelganj
  • Morrelgonj
  • Morrellganj

Country

Morrelgonj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

31,647 People

Cities around Morrelgonj (Khulna)

Khulna ... 46 km
Bārāsat ... 114 km
Kolkata ... 121 km
Baranagar ... 121 km
Kāmārhāti ... 121 km
Pānihāti ... 122 km
Bāli ... 124 km
Hāora ... 124 km
Bhātpāra ... 125 km
Naihāti ... 125 km
Shyamnagar ... 127 km
Nangi ... 132 km
Dhaka ... 145 km
Comilla ... 154 km
Chittagong ... 159 km
Tungi ... 164 km
Narsingdi ... 176 km
Barddhamān ... 183 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 202 km
Rājshāhi ... 234 km
Durgapur ... 235 km
Āsansol ... 267 km
Aizawl ... 269 km
Kulti ... 279 km
Jamshedpur ... 297 km
Bokāro ... 345 km
Rangpur ... 366 km
Ranchi ... 377 km
Bhāgalpur ... 384 km
Cuttack ... 387 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries