Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pirojpur, BangladeshPirojpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inPirojpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pirojpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pirojpur
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Pirojpur

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pirojpur

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perijpur
  • Perojpur Municipality
  • Pirojpur

Country

Pirojpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

54,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pirojpur (Barisāl)

Bagerhat ... 17 km
Khulna ... 42 km
Bārāsat ... 121 km
Baranagar ... 129 km
Kāmārhāti ... 129 km
Pānihāti ... 129 km
Kolkāta ... 129 km
Dhaka ... 130 km
Naihāti ... 130 km
Bhātpāra ... 130 km
Bāli ... 131 km
Shyamnagar ... 132 km
Hāora ... 133 km
Comilla ... 138 km
Nangi ... 142 km
Tungi ... 149 km
Chittagong ... 151 km
Narsingdi ... 160 km
Barddhamān ... 186 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 206 km
Natore ... 217 km
Rājshāhi ... 226 km
Durgapur ... 237 km
Aizawl ... 254 km
Āsansol ... 269 km
Shibganj ... 272 km
Kulti ... 281 km
Jamshedpur ... 305 km
Bokāro ... 348 km
Rangpur ... 354 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries