Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sarankhola, BangladeshSarankholaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sarankhola, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarankhola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sarankhola: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Sarankhola

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Sarankhola

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakshin Rajapur
  • Dakshin Rājāpur
  • Sarankhola

Country

Sarankhola is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

36,470 People

Cities around Sarankhola (Khulna)

Khulna ... 58 km
Bārāsat ... 115 km
Kolkata ... 118 km
Baranagar ... 119 km
Kāmārhāti ... 121 km
Pānihāti ... 121 km
Hāora ... 122 km
Bāli ... 122 km
Bhātpāra ... 127 km
Naihāti ... 128 km
Shyamnagar ... 128 km
Nangi ... 128 km
Dhaka ... 162 km
Chittagong ... 164 km
Comilla ... 169 km
Tungi ... 181 km
Barddhamān ... 187 km
Narsingdi ... 193 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 198 km
Durgapur ... 239 km
Rājshāhi ... 247 km
Āsansol ... 271 km
Aizawl ... 282 km
Kulti ... 283 km
Jamshedpur ... 294 km
Bokāro ... 348 km
Cuttack ... 374 km
Ranchi ... 377 km
Rangpur ... 381 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 388 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries