Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lālmohan, BangladeshLālmohanBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inLālmohan Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lālmohan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Lālmohan
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Lālmohan

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Lālmohan

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Char Lalmohan
  • Char Lalmohun
  • Char Lālmohan
  • Dhar Lalmohan
  • Lalmohan
  • Lālmohan

Country

Lālmohan is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

42,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lālmohan (Barisāl)

Chittagong ... 88 km
Khulna ... 108 km
Comilla ... 129 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 139 km
Dhaka ... 154 km
Tungi ... 174 km
Narsingdi ... 175 km
Bārāsat ... 186 km
Kolkata ... 192 km
Baranagar ... 192 km
Kāmārhāti ... 193 km
Pānihāti ... 193 km
Bāli ... 195 km
Hāora ... 196 km
Naihāti ... 196 km
Bhātpāra ... 196 km
Shyamnagar ... 198 km
Nangi ... 203 km
Aizawl ... 221 km
Barddhamān ... 252 km
Rājshāhi ... 282 km
Durgapur ... 304 km
Āsansol ... 335 km
Kulti ... 348 km
Jamshedpur ... 368 km
Rangpur ... 394 km
Bokāro ... 415 km
Mandalay ... 430 km
Guwahati ... 431 km
Bhāgalpur ... 440 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries