Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nālchiti, BangladeshNālchitiBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nālchiti, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nālchiti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Nālchiti: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Nālchiti

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Nālchiti

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nalchhiti
  • Nalchiti
  • Nālchiti

Country

Nālchiti is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

38,703 People

Cities around Nālchiti (Barisāl)

Khulna ... 60 km
Comilla ... 117 km
Dhaka ... 119 km
Chittagong ... 130 km
Tungi ... 139 km
Bārāsat ... 144 km
Narsingdi ... 146 km
Naihāti ... 152 km
Baranagar ... 152 km
Bhātpāra ... 152 km
Kāmārhāti ... 152 km
Pānihāti ... 152 km
Kolkata ... 153 km
Shyamnagar ... 154 km
Bāli ... 155 km
Hāora ... 157 km
Nangi ... 166 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 188 km
Barddhamān ... 205 km
Aizawl ... 230 km
Rājshāhi ... 234 km
Durgapur ... 257 km
Āsansol ... 288 km
Kulti ... 300 km
Jamshedpur ... 328 km
Rangpur ... 352 km
Bokāro ... 368 km
Bhāgalpur ... 390 km
Ranchi ... 405 km
Guwahati ... 408 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries