Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farīdpur, BangladeshFarīdpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inFarīdpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farīdpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Farīdpur
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Farīdpur

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Farīdpur

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faridpur
  • Farīdpur

Country

Farīdpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

112,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farīdpur (Faridpur, Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 47 km
Tungi ... 55 km
Narsingdi ... 79 km
Khulna ... 91 km
Bagerhat ... 105 km
Comilla ... 109 km
Natore ... 112 km
Rājshāhi ... 131 km
Naihāti ... 139 km
Bhātpāra ... 142 km
Shyamnagar ... 146 km
Bārāsat ... 146 km
Pānihāti ... 155 km
Kāmārhāti ... 156 km
Baranagar ... 159 km
Shibganj ... 159 km
Bāli ... 160 km
Barddhamān ... 164 km
Kolkāta ... 165 km
Hāora ... 167 km
Nangi ... 178 km
Durgapur ... 203 km
Chittagong ... 212 km
Āsansol ... 229 km
Aizawl ... 231 km
Rangpur ... 241 km
Kulti ... 241 km
Bhāgalpur ... 292 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 295 km
Jamshedpur ... 306 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries