Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālīganj, BangladeshKālīganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inKālīganj Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kālīganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Kālīganj
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Kālīganj

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kālīganj

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aliganj
  • Kaliganj
  • Kaliganja
  • Kālīganj

Country

Kālīganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

45,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālīganj (Khulna)

Khulna ... 75 km
Naihāti ... 82 km
Bhātpāra ... 84 km
Shyamnagar ... 89 km
Bārāsat ... 93 km
Pānihāti ... 100 km
Kāmārhāti ... 102 km
Barddhamān ... 104 km
Baranagar ... 105 km
Bāli ... 106 km
Dhaka ... 107 km
Kolkata ... 112 km
Hāora ... 113 km
Tungi ... 115 km
Rājshāhi ... 115 km
Nangi ... 124 km
Narsingdi ... 139 km
Durgapur ... 147 km
Comilla ... 164 km
Āsansol ... 175 km
Kulti ... 187 km
Jamshedpur ... 246 km
Chittagong ... 246 km
Rangpur ... 258 km
Bokāro ... 258 km
Bhāgalpur ... 267 km
Aizawl ... 289 km
Ranchi ... 307 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 313 km
Gaya ... 365 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries