Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haringhāta, IndiaHaringhātaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHaringhāta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haringhāta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Haringhāta
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Haringhāta

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Haringhāta

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haringhata
  • Haringhāta
  • Harringhatta

Country

Haringhāta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haringhāta (Nadia, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 15 km
Bhātpāra ... 18 km
Shyamnagar ... 23 km
Bārāsat ... 28 km
Pānihāti ... 35 km
Kāmārhāti ... 37 km
Baranagar ... 39 km
Bāli ... 40 km
Hāora ... 48 km
Kolkata ... 48 km
Nangi ... 58 km
Barddhamān ... 66 km
Khulna ... 82 km
Durgapur ... 119 km
Āsansol ... 150 km
Rājshāhi ... 156 km
Kulti ... 163 km
Dhaka ... 169 km
Tungi ... 179 km
Jamshedpur ... 192 km
Narsingdi ... 202 km
Comilla ... 216 km
Bokāro ... 229 km
Ranchi ... 265 km
Chittagong ... 270 km
Bhāgalpur ... 282 km
Rangpur ... 311 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 319 km
Aizawl ... 342 km
Cuttack ... 350 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries