Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhingergācha, BangladeshJhingergāchaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inJhingergācha Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhingergācha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Jhingergācha
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Jhingergācha

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jhingergācha

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhikargacha
  • Jhikargachha
  • Jhikargāchha
  • Jhikergacha
  • Jhingergacha
  • Jhingergācha
  • Jhinkargacha

Country

Jhingergācha is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

41,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhingergācha (Khulna)

Khulna ... 51 km
Naihāti ... 60 km
Bhātpāra ... 62 km
Bārāsat ... 65 km
Shyamnagar ... 66 km
Pānihāti ... 74 km
Kāmārhāti ... 76 km
Baranagar ... 78 km
Bāli ... 79 km
Kolkata ... 84 km
Hāora ... 86 km
Nangi ... 97 km
Barddhamān ... 100 km
Dhaka ... 125 km
Tungi ... 136 km
Rājshāhi ... 145 km
Durgapur ... 150 km
Narsingdi ... 158 km
Comilla ... 172 km
Āsansol ... 180 km
Kulti ... 193 km
Jamshedpur ... 235 km
Chittagong ... 236 km
Bokāro ... 262 km
Bhāgalpur ... 290 km
Rangpur ... 291 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 294 km
Aizawl ... 299 km
Ranchi ... 304 km
Gaya ... 376 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries